Skip to content

Posting: Field Event, Heat and Lane Assignments – Area Track Meet

213 Reads

0 Comments

  • UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet – 4/20/2017
  • Hosted by Lancaster HS
Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      1 Trammel, Sarah                   Burleson Cen       11:39.14 
  2      4 Rosser, Jordan                   Burleson           11:54.28 
  3    133 Finnestad, Keila                 Midlothian         11:58.59 
  4    130 Jackson, Shantierra              Lancaster          12:14.75 
  5      3 McCandless, Abby                 Burleson Cen       12:24.93 
  6    131 Seder, Veronica                  Mansfield La       12:26.27 
  7      2 Marshall, Maggie                 Cleburne           12:28.71 
  8    284 Doublet, Lauryn                  Mansfield Su       12:36.35 
 
Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    135 Rice, Asa                        Mansfield Su        9:51.89 
  2    134 Longoria, Raymond                Lancaster          10:03.27 
  3    136 Anderson, Matt                   Mansfield Su       10:09.59 
  4    137 Gilliland, Brandon               Waxahachie         10:12.63 
  5      5 Limones, Cesar                   Burleson           10:14.51 
  6      6 Kelly, Trenton                   Burleson Cen       10:21.35 
  7      8 Bradford, Ky'shaun               Arlington Se       10:37.58 
  8      7 Campos, Gabriel                  Arlington Se       10:46.10 
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Everman  'A'                                           48.75 
     1) 21 Greer, Kearra                2) 22 Jolly, Emanie               
     3) 23 Beasley, Jasmine             4) 24 Barrett, Tamia              
  2  Crowley  'A'                                           48.23 
     1) 15 Parks, Tiara                 2) 16 Johnson, Braeja             
     3) 17 Carden, Taj                  4) 18 Jones, Hali                 
  3  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                              47.12 
     1) 154 Johnson, Kendall            2) 155 Nwonumah, Katelyn          
     3) 156 Higgs, Taylor               4) 157 Coleman, Taylor            
  4  Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                              45.92 
     1) 144 Moore, Jasmine              2) 145 Ford, Ariel                
     3) 146 Brooks, Shelby              4) 147 Rowe, Kelly                
  5  Lancaster  'A'                                         47.11 
     1) 138 Stewart, Daria              2) 139 Hardy, Tori                
     3) 140 Glenn, Kyla                 4) 141 Long, Matiya               
  6  Mansfield Legacy  'A'                                  47.61 
     1) 150 Noel, Maquela               2) 151 Giles, Ja'Lyric            
     3) 152 Turner, Lyric               4) 153 Giles, Ja'Leesa            
  7  Cleburne  'A'                                          48.52 
     1) 9 Moore, Amynie                 2) 10 Simpson, Edboni             
     3) 11 Gilbert, Amaia               4) 12 White, Skaila               
  8  Arlington Seguin  'A'                                  49.90 
     1) 27 Boykin, Indya                2) 28 Cannon, Trinitee            
     3) 29 Hall, Sha'Daria              4) 30 Mosley, Tahlia              
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arlington Seguin  'A'                                  43.05 
     1) 50 Chukwurah, Patrick           2) 51 Hunter, Jalon               
     3) 52 Stigler, Walter              4) 53 Ngendakumana, Joshua        
  2  Crowley  'A'                                           42.11 
     1) 38 Watson, Tarogerny            2) 39 Williams, Rodrick           
     3) 40 Kinney, Cameron              4) 41 Evans, Donnie               
  3  Lancaster  'A'                                         40.96 
     1) 160 Luckey, Justin              2) 161 Hollis, Jordan             
     3) 162 Bradford, Kevontre          4) 163 Jackson, Tylin             
  4  Mansfield Summit  'A'                                  40.87 
     1) 173 Holmes, Cinceir             2) 174 Johnson, Derek             
     3) 175 Jones, Williams             4) 176 Jones, Quenten             
  5  Waxahachie  'A'                                        40.95 
     1) 179 Reagor, Jalen               2) 180 Snell, Kenedy              
     3) 181 Sargent, De'veon            4) 182 Jackson, Keontrey          
  6  Mansfield Legacy  'A'                                  41.67 
     1) 166 Fricks, Marcus              2) 167 Holmes, DeMauryon          
     3) 168 McDonald, Trent             4) 169 Smith, Jais                
  7  Everman  'A'                                           42.65 
     1) 44 Madden, Mikel                2) 45 Wooden, Keon                
     3) 46 Taylor, Sherrod              4) 47 Sherman-Green, Tre'vion     
  8  Burleson  'A'                                          43.73 
     1) 32 Austin, Garrett              2) 33 Bah, Abdul                  
     3) 34 Broome, Alex                 4) 35 Johnson, Jaylen             
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    187 Parks, Atianna                   Lancaster           2:22.94 
  2    188 Claude, Lindsey                  Mansfield Su        2:22.01 
  3    186 Atlas, Tylantiss                 Lancaster           2:20.12 
  4     56 Underwood, Soren                 Joshua              2:17.11 
  5      4 Rosser, Jordan                   Burleson            2:18.73 
  6     58 Burson, Karly                    Burleson Cen        2:20.57 
  7    132 Hayes, Taylor                    Mansfield La        2:22.72 
  8     57 West, Daphane                    Joshua              2:23.23 
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     61 Marriott, Brandon                Granbury            2:00.75 
  2    135 Rice, Asa                        Mansfield Su        1:59.67 
  3     59 Matthews, Kennedy                Everman             1:59.21 
  4    189 Smith, Zion                      Mansfield La        1:57.66 
  5      5 Limones, Cesar                   Burleson            1:58.27 
  6    191 Burton, Kadeem                   Mansfield Ti        1:59.36 
  7    190 Hanshew, Curt                    Mansfield Su        2:00.14 
  8     60 Goosen, Dylan                    Granbury            2:00.79 
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     64 Jenkins, Karina                  Crowley               16.44 
  3     62 Martyniuk, Cassidy               Cleburne              15.75 
  4    193 Tubbs, Taziana                   Mansfield Su          15.21 
  5    140 Glenn, Kyla                      Lancaster             13.69 
  6    192 Smith, Kiara                     Lancaster             14.61 
  7    194 Babers, Madison                  Waxahachie            15.27 
  8     63 Padmore, Tayana                  Crowley               16.39 
  9     65 Fuller, Desiree                  Crowley               19.03 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     68 Corliss, Trevor                  Burleson Cen          15.04 
  3    196 Trevino, Mark                    Mansfield Le          14.88 
  4    197 Stewart-Johnson, Alexander       Mansfield Su          14.73 
  5     66 Teer, Robert                     Arlington Se          14.07 
  6     67 Squire, Joseph                   Arlington Se          14.45 
  7    198 Atkins, Jordan                   Mansfield Ti          14.73 
  8    195 Knowles, Malik                   Mansfield La          14.89 
  9     69 Price, Corey                     Burleson Cen          15.44 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     71 Johnson, Corinth                 Burleson              12.69 
  2     24 Barrett, Tamia                   Everman               12.54 
  3    138 Stewart, Daria                   Lancaster             11.87 
  4    153 Giles, Ja'Leesa                  Mansfield Le          11.60 
  5    147 Rowe, Kelly                      Mansfield La          11.65 
  6    139 Hardy, Tori                      Lancaster             12.03 
  7     70 Tucker, Jaelyn                   Burleson Cen          12.59 
  8     17 Carden, Taj                      Crowley               12.78 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     50 Chukwurah, Patrick               Arlington Se             NT 
  2     40 Kinney, Cameron                  Crowley               11.03 
  3    180 Snell, Kenedy                    Waxahachie            10.58 
  4    173 Holmes, Cinceir                  Mansfield Su          10.51 
  5    169 Smith, Jais                      Mansfield Le          10.56 
  6    164 Jessie, LT                       Lancaster             10.71 
  7     72 Camp, Brady                      Burleson              11.04 
  8     39 Williams, Rodrick                Crowley               11.10 
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crowley  'A'                                         1:44.18 
     1) 17 Carden, Taj                  2) 19 Cooper, Brooklyn            
     3) 20 Medlock, Mallory             4) 16 Johnson, Braeja             
  2  Midlothian  'A'                                      1:43.90 
     1) 207 Strickland, Tkai            2) 208 Tometi, Angela             
     3) 209 Stepney, Kyra               4) 210 Omehe, Ashley              
  3  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                            1:42.32 
     1) 155 Nwonumah, Katelyn           2) 156 Higgs, Taylor              
     3) 159 Reed, Tianna                4) 154 Johnson, Kendall           
  4  Lancaster  'A'                                       1:38.52 
     1) 199 Brown, Kiara                2) 140 Glenn, Kyla                
     3) 139 Hardy, Tori                 4) 141 Long, Matiya               
  5  Mansfield Summit  'A'                                1:41.73 
     1) 200 Allison, Christina          2) 201 Terrell, Tatyana           
     3) 202 Harper, Jade                4) 203 Billingsly, Imunique       
  6  Cleburne  'A'                                        1:42.67 
     1) 9 Moore, Amynie                 2) 10 Simpson, Edboni             
     3) 11 Gilbert, Amaia               4) 12 White, Skaila               
  7  Everman  'A'                                         1:43.95 
     1) 21 Greer, Kearra                2) 23 Beasley, Jasmine            
     3) 26 Mebane, Shaune               4) 22 Jolly, Emanie               
  8  Arlington Seguin  'A'                                1:46.85 
     1) 29 Hall, Sha'Daria              2) 74 Gill, Ja'maya               
     3) 27 Boykin, Indya                4) 28 Cannon, Trinitee            
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arlington Seguin  'A'                                1:30.38 
     1) 50 Chukwurah, Patrick           2) 51 Hunter, Jalon               
     3) 52 Stigler, Walter              4) 53 Ngendakumana, Joshua        
  2  Everman  'A'                                         1:28.48 
     1) 47 Sherman-Green, Tre'vion      2) 46 Taylor, Sherrod             
     3) 48 Martin, Karrington           4) 45 Wooden, Keon                
  3  Mansfield Summit  'A'                                1:27.11 
     1) 173 Holmes, Cinceir             2) 175 Jones, Williams            
     3) 178 Moobe, Oswald               4) 176 Jones, Quenten             
  4  Waxahachie  'A'                                      1:26.86 
     1) 179 Reagor, Jalen               2) 181 Sargent, De'veon           
     3) 182 Jackson, Keontrey           4) 180 Snell, Kenedy              
  5  Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                            1:26.97 
     1) 212 Curry, Jeremiah             2) 213 Wilson, David              
     3) 214 McCarther, Addison          4) 215 Bean, Jason                
  6  Burleson  'A'                                        1:28.30 
     1) 76 Schrayer, Conner             2) 72 Camp, Brady                 
     3) 33 Bah, Abdul                   4) 77 McMaster, Justin            
  7  Red Oak  'A'                                         1:29.30 
     1) 219 Boone, Jeremiah             2) 220 Erskine, Kortlon           
     3) 221 Johnson, Cornelius          4) 222 Mooring, Noah              
  8  Crowley  'A'                                         1:30.87 
     1) 42 Howard, Ja'van               2) 39 Williams, Rodrick           
     3) 38 Watson, Tarogerny            4) 41 Evans, Donnie               
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     25 Greer, Tearra                    Everman                  NT 
  2    282 Jones, Hannah                    Cleburne                 NT 
  3    201 Terrell, Tatyana                 Mansfield Su          56.45 
  4    145 Ford, Ariel                      Mansfield La          55.30 
  5    186 Atlas, Tylantiss                 Lancaster             56.01 
  6    157 Coleman, Taylor                  Mansfield Ti          56.74 
  7     56 Underwood, Soren                 Joshua                59.02 
  8     57 West, Daphane                    Joshua              1:01.74 
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    283 Perras, David                    Granbury                 NT 
  2     36 Haynes, Tanner                   Burleson              51.37 
  3    224 Scott, Chris                     Mansfield La          49.58 
  4    165 Peterson, Gabriel                Lancaster             47.74 
  5    170 Pruitt, Kyle                     Mansfield Le          48.95 
  6    225 Armstead, Joshua                 Mansfield Ti          49.60 
  7     81 Bridges, Wellington              Burleson Cen          50.74 
  8     82 Holland, Michael                 Cleburne              51.63 
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     64 Jenkins, Karina                  Crowley               51.02 
  3     63 Padmore, Tayana                  Crowley               47.77 
  4    193 Tubbs, Taziana                   Mansfield Su          46.56 
  5    227 Adeoye, Elizabeth                Mansfield Su          45.14 
  6    192 Smith, Kiara                     Lancaster             45.68 
  7    226 Miles, Nadia                     Lancaster             47.39 
  8     83 Livingston, Haley                Everman               50.18 
  9     84 Halbert, Rebecca                 Burleson Cen          51.77 
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     69 Price, Corey                     Burleson Cen          40.32 
  3    228 Waters, Tyree                    Lancaster             39.46 
  4    197 Stewart-Johnson, Alexander       Mansfield Su          38.85 
  5    196 Trevino, Mark                    Mansfield Le          37.80 
  6     67 Squire, Joseph                   Arlington Se          38.66 
  7     66 Teer, Robert                     Arlington Se          39.22 
  8    229 Henderson, Nick                  Waxahachie            39.91 
  9     55 Flowers, Xavier                  Arlington Se          40.43 
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     11 Gilbert, Amaia                   Cleburne              25.78 
  2     18 Jones, Hali                      Crowley               25.10 
  3    199 Brown, Kiara                     Lancaster             24.47 
  4    153 Giles, Ja'Leesa                  Mansfield Le          23.86 
  5    142 Hollis, Jayla                    Lancaster             24.14 
  6    157 Coleman, Taylor                  Mansfield Ti          24.96 
  7     21 Greer, Kearra                    Everman               25.72 
  8     71 Johnson, Corinth                 Burleson              25.97 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     85 Robinson, Austin                 Cleburne              22.56 
  2     45 Wooden, Keon                     Everman               22.24 
  3    175 Jones, Williams                  Mansfield Su          21.51 
  4    176 Jones, Quenten                   Mansfield Su          21.32 
  5    212 Curry, Jeremiah                  Mansfield La          21.49 
  6    163 Jackson, Tylin                   Lancaster             21.55 
  7     42 Howard, Ja'van                   Crowley                  NT 
  8    279 Martinez, Marcus                 Joshua                23.30 
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      1 Trammel, Sarah                   Burleson Cen        5:17.05 
  2      4 Rosser, Jordan                   Burleson            5:21.71 
  3      3 McCandless, Abby                 Burleson Cen        5:25.37 
  4      2 Marshall, Maggie                 Cleburne            5:25.57 
  5    133 Finnestad, Keila                 Midlothian          5:28.29 
  6    187 Parks, Atianna                   Lancaster           5:34.75 
  7    131 Seder, Veronica                  Mansfield La             NT 
  8    130 Jackson, Shantierra              Lancaster           5:40.67 
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      5 Limones, Cesar                   Burleson            4:32.71 
  2    135 Rice, Asa                        Mansfield Su        4:34.28 
  3      6 Kelly, Trenton                   Burleson Cen        4:34.89 
  4    230 Belk, Bailey                     Midlothian          4:37.78 
  5    136 Anderson, Matt                   Mansfield Su        4:37.99 
  6     59 Matthews, Kennedy                Everman             4:38.01 
  7     86 Newby, Nick                      Burleson Cen        4:39.60 
  8    137 Gilliland, Brandon               Waxahachie          4:43.00 
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Everman  'A'                                         4:13.42 
     1) 25 Greer, Tearra                2) 83 Livingston, Haley           
     3) 91 Epps, La'Zoria               4) 24 Barrett, Tamia              
  2  Crowley  'A'                                         4:04.94 
     1) 19 Cooper, Brooklyn             2) 73 Williams, Mia               
     3) 16 Johnson, Braeja              4) 15 Parks, Tiara                
  3  Mansfield Summit  'A'                                4:01.46 
     1) 227 Adeoye, Elizabeth           2) 201 Terrell, Tatyana           
     3) 188 Claude, Lindsey             4) 235 Feyisetan, Michelle        
  4  Lancaster  'A'                                       3:47.72 
     1) 143 Ward, Aysia                 2) 186 Atlas, Tylantiss           
     3) 199 Brown, Kiara                4) 231 Gillespie, Denicia         
  5  Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                            3:51.65 
     1) 144 Moore, Jasmine              2) 146 Brooks, Shelby             
     3) 233 Johnson, Makaiya            4) 145 Ford, Ariel                
  6  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                            4:04.26 
     1) 238 Brown, Cianna               2) 155 Nwonumah, Katelyn          
     3) 154 Johnson, Kendall            4) 159 Reed, Tianna               
  7  Joshua  'A'                                          4:07.85 
     1) 92 Paul, Zaidee                 2) 93 Brooks, Kendyl              
     3) 57 West, Daphane                4) 56 Underwood, Soren            
  8  Burleson Centennial  'A'                             4:14.21 
     1) 87 Scott, Bailey                2) 88 Gustin, Breanna             
     3) 89 Smith, Hollye                4) 58 Burson, Karly               
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Everman  'A'                                         3:25.92 
     1) 100 Wooden, Jamison             2) 46 Taylor, Sherrod             
     3) 101 Mckinney, Bruce             4) 78 Wilder, Arthur              
  2  Burleson  'A'                                        3:23.47 
     1) 76 Schrayer, Conner             2) 36 Haynes, Tanner              
     3) 35 Johnson, Jaylen              4) 77 McMaster, Justin            
  3  Mansfield Legacy  'A'                                3:21.14 
     1) 244 Carter, Lance               2) 166 Fricks, Marcus             
     3) 168 McDonald, Trent             4) 196 Trevino, Mark              
  4  Lancaster  'A'                                       3:15.76 
     1) 165 Peterson, Gabriel           2) 162 Bradford, Kevontre         
     3) 240 Dawson, Deundre             4) 161 Hollis, Jordan             
  5  Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                            3:17.86 
     1) 212 Curry, Jeremiah             2) 241 Mitchell, Tory             
     3) 242 Bowman, Reece               4) 224 Scott, Chris               
  6  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                            3:22.61 
     1) 191 Burton, Kadeem              2) 246 Knox, Jalen                
     3) 247 Nyaoga, Muhammed            4) 225 Armstead, Joshua           
  7  Arlington Seguin  'A'                                3:25.66 
     1) 52 Stigler, Walter              2) 66 Teer, Robert                
     3) 53 Ngendakumana, Joshua         4) 67 Squire, Joseph              
  8  Burleson Centennial  'A'                             3:27.54 
     1) 81 Bridges, Wellington          2) 96 Scarpello, William          
     3) 97 Larabell, Derek              4) 98 Easley, Matiroyn            
 
Event 523  Women Long Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    144 Moore, Jasmine                   Mansfield La       19-11.50 
  2    143 Ward, Aysia                      Lancaster          17-11.00 
  3     22 Jolly, Emanie                    Everman            15-11.50 
  4    203 Billingsly, Imunique             Mansfield Su       18-04.00 
  5     12 White, Skaila                    Cleburne           17-03.50 
  6    116 Neal, Avery                      Burleson Cen       16-00.25 
  7    149 Bullock, Valencia                Mansfield La       19-03.00 
  8     70 Tucker, Jaelyn                   Burleson Cen       16-08.00 
 
Event 524  Men Long Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     53 Ngendakumana, Joshua             Arlington Se       20-11.75 
  2     72 Camp, Brady                      Burleson           20-05.00 
  3    179 Reagor, Jalen                    Waxahachie         25-01.75 
  4    175 Jones, Williams                  Mansfield Su       22-11.25 
  5     67 Squire, Joseph                   Arlington Se       20-05.50 
  6    253 Williams, Langdon                Mansfield La       23-06.00 
  7     40 Kinney, Cameron                  Crowley            21-11.25 
  8    252 Steverson, Markeet               Mansfield La       22-11.25 
 
Event 525  Women Shot Put UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    124 Marable, Ronae                   Arlington Se       31-08.25 
  2    257 Baxter, Maghan                   Waxahachie         35-07.00 
  3    125 Davis, Mekaitelyne               Everman            31-11.75 
  4    254 Ette, Faith                      Mansfield La       42-04.50 
  5    255 Green, Delana                    Waxahachie         35-03.00 
  6    102 Ober, Destinie                   Crowley            35-11.50 
  7    256 Thompson, ShaQuoria              Waxahachie         38-02.50 
  8    123 Edwards, Crystal                 Arlington Se       31-05.00 
 
Event 526  Men Shot Put UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    105 Daggs, Nolan                     Arlington Se       47-04.75 
  2    259 Hodgest, Brayden                 Mansfield Le       49-02.00 
  3    126 Maples, Kendal                   Joshua             48-04.50 
  4    261 Steward, Cameron                 Red Oak            49-00.00 
  5    260 Ofori-Nyadu, Noel                Mansfield Ti       46-10.00 
  6    258 Waters, Juan                     Lancaster          46-00.50 
  7    128 Parkhill, Garrett                Burleson Cen       47-06.75 
  8    280 Suggs, Trevor                    Burleson Cen       44-01.00 
 
Event 527  Women Discus Throw UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    256 Thompson, ShaQuoria              Waxahachie           117-02 
  2    103 Sims, Alyssa                     Joshua               103-07 
  3    262 Olayiwola, Taiwo-Bayonle         Mansfield La         109-02 
  4    102 Ober, Destinie                   Crowley              110-06 
  5     88 Gustin, Breanna                  Burleson Cen         106-08 
  6    104 Wade, Jakiya                     Burleson              99-03 
  7    255 Green, Delana                    Waxahachie           110-09 
  8    263 Bulai, Avisake                   Midlothian           143-06 
 
Event 528  Men Discus Throw UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    259 Hodgest, Brayden                 Mansfield Le         157-03 
  2    261 Steward, Cameron                 Red Oak              157-07 
  3    265 Bowers, Jacob                    Midlothian           155-02 
  4    105 Daggs, Nolan                     Arlington Se         140-07 
  5    107 Farmer, Jacob                    Burleson Cen         131-08 
  6    264 Reed, Javien                     Lancaster            157-06 
  7    106 Saal, Jon                        Burleson             124-04 
  8    108 Hendrix, Jaylin                  Everman              122-04 
 
Event 529  Women Pole Vault UIL 5A (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    119 Gloeckler, Kenley                Joshua              8-00.00 
  2    118 Hays, Sydney                     Burleson Cen        8-00.00 
  3    266 White-Calhoun, Cornesia          Lancaster           9-00.00 
  4    117 Young, Morgann                   Joshua              9-00.00 
  5    267 Bosecker, Kristen                Mansfield Le        9-06.00 
  6    268 Aldridge, Camryn                 Mansfield Su       10-00.00 
  7    269 Kinsel, Jordan                   Mansfield Su       10-00.00 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    122 Holland, Jaren                   Cleburne           11-06.00 
  2    273 Frost, Blaze                     Red Oak            12-00.00 
  3    121 Martin, Dawson                   Joshua             12-00.00 
  4    271 Gallegos, Todd                   Mansfield Su       12-00.00 
  5    281 Kirby, Caleb                     Burleson           11-00.00 
  6    272 Ayena, Charles                   Mansfield Su       12-09.00 
  7    120 Gray, Randon                     Burleson Cen       13-06.00 
  8    270 Feliciano, Ethan                 Mansfield Ti       14-03.00 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 531  Women High Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    274 Mokoko, Julia                    Mansfield Su        5-02.00 
  2    186 Atlas, Tylantiss                 Lancaster           4-10.00 
  3    110 Manyang, Afedo                   Everman             4-10.00 
  4    231 Gillespie, Denicia               Lancaster           4-10.00 
  5    111 Guinty, Gracie                   Burleson            4-10.00 
  6    109 Nunn, Gabbie                     Granbury            5-02.00 
  7    275 Clerkley, Essence                Waxahachie          4-10.00 
  8     13 Jones, Haley                     Cleburne            5-00.00 
 
Event 532  Men High Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    114 Nails, Jaden                     Crowley             6-02.00 
  2    276 Price, Martraviaon               Lancaster           6-06.00 
  3    115 Logan-Jackson, Brent             Granbury            6-04.00 
  4    216 Graham, TJ                       Mansfield La        6-06.00 
  5    113 Sanders, Ronnie                  Crowley             6-00.00 
  6    277 Wofford, Tevin                   Waxahachie          6-02.00 
  7    179 Reagor, Jalen                    Waxahachie          6-04.00 
  8    112 Farley, Mason                    Joshua              6-06.00 
 
Event 533  Women Triple Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    199 Brown, Kiara                     Lancaster          39-10.50 
  2     71 Johnson, Corinth                 Burleson           34-07.00 
  3    149 Bullock, Valencia                Mansfield La       39-01.00 
  4     83 Livingston, Haley                Everman            33-10.50 
  5    129 Ivory, Jailah                    Burleson           34-08.00 
  6    157 Coleman, Taylor                  Mansfield Ti       37-07.75 
  7     12 White, Skaila                    Cleburne           37-06.75 
  8    144 Moore, Jasmine                   Mansfield La       42-01.75 
 
Event 534  Men Triple Jump UIL 5A (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     40 Kinney, Cameron                  Crowley            43-09.25 
  2    252 Steverson, Markeet               Mansfield La       43-03.00 
  3    175 Jones, Williams                  Mansfield Su       44-04.00 
  4     67 Squire, Joseph                   Arlington Se       44-04.50 
  5    100 Wooden, Jamison                  Everman            45-02.00 
  6     78 Wilder, Arthur                   Everman            43-06.25 
  7    216 Graham, TJ                       Mansfield La       43-04.00 
  8    278 Love, Donavan                    Lancaster          45-05.00