Skip to content

10-5A Track Day 1 field event results and running prelims

UIL District 10-5A Track & Field

Results: q = QUALIFIER for running finals

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Kyra Lancaster 12.56 12.70q 3
2 Okere, Akudo Mansfield Ti 12.97 12.92q 2
3 Grooms-Roberts, Kaiya Mansfield La 12.96 12.95q 1
4 Kelly, Mya Lancaster 12.80 12.96q 1
5 Jones, Keiondra Lancaster 13.40 13.11q 1
6 Mcfadden, Jayda Mansfield La 13.49 13.16q 2
7 Lewis, Morgan Mansfield La 13.90 13.26q 1
8 Aguilar, Jillian Midlothian 13.54 13.40q 3
9 Phenix, Addyson Mansfield Su 12.97 13.51q 3
10 Miller, Mariah Midlothian 12.76 13.56 2
11 Wagoner, Olivia Mansfield Le 13.60 13.81 2
12 Morris, Mikaili Red Oak 13.11 13.90 3
13 Fields, Natalie Mansfield Su 14.37 14.08 1
14 Johnson, Aaliyah Waxahachie 14.01 14.16 2
15 Johnson, Brittany Red Oak 13.25 14.41 1
16 White, Nia Mansfield Le 13.90 14.47 1
17 Adewusi, Ifeola Mansfield Le 13.60 14.48 3
18 Cunning, Alexis Midlothian 14.33 14.53 3
19 Heisler, Savannah Waxahachie 14.34 14.66 2
20 Carver, Savannah Waxahachie 14.02 16.48 3
— Stephens, Neriah Red Oak 13.22 DNS 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Kyra Lancaster 26.42 26.09q 1
2 Davis, Ke’Ana Lancaster 25.50 26.11q 3
3 Simmons, Tyra Lancaster 26.00 26.45q 2
4 Callaway, Kaylin Mansfield La 27.20 26.56q 3
5 Delce, Ashia Mansfield La 27.30 26.82q 1
6 Jefferson, Kenya Waxahachie 27.01 26.93q 2
7 Akhidenor, Ede Mansfield Su 27.27 27.49q 3
8 McRuffin, Kania Red Oak 28.22 27.60q 3
9 Hall, Kenedi Mansfield La 28.12 27.70q 1
10 Harris, Tailyn Red Oak 28.20 27.81 2
11 Strickland, Tkoi Midlothian 28.64 27.89 1
12 Birdwell, Madison Midlothian 29.17 28.51 2
13 Rodriguez, Marissa Mansfield Su 28.41 28.82 2
14 Wagoner, Olivia Mansfield Le 29.90 29.32 2
15 Johnson, Aaliyah Waxahachie 28.68 29.46 1
16 Johnson, Jacora Mansfield Le 29.90 29.68 3
17 Stephens, Neriah Red Oak 28.21 29.80 3
18 Cunning, Alexis Midlothian 30.18 30.25 1
19 White, Nia Mansfield Le 31.00 31.54 1
— Yearwood, Destiny Mansfield Ti 29.60 DNS 3
— McGruder, Alexia Waxahachie 27.30 DNS 2
— Okere, Akudo Mansfield Ti 26.68 DNS 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Burns, Ta’myrah Lancaster 1:01.00 1:01.06q 2
2 Brown, Keyaira Lancaster 1:02.00 1:01.57q 1
3 Delce, Ashia Mansfield La 1:02.00 1:02.35q 1
4 Griffin, Pa’Jie Mansfield Su 1:04.18 1:04.28q 2
5 Swindler, Kelis Lancaster 1:04.20 1:04.32q 1
6 Acha, Nadya Mansfield La 1:01.00 1:04.46q 3
7 Rodriguez, Marissa Mansfield Su 1:04.39 1:04.51q 1
8 McRuffin, Kendra Red Oak 1:02.32 1:05.06q 2
9 Stranger, Keauona Mansfield La 1:04.00 1:05.87q 3
10 Owens, Brianna Mansfield Ti 1:03.00 1:06.89 3
11 VanLear, Rachel Mansfield Le 1:04.77 1:06.94 2
12 Sharp, Nayve Waxahachie 1:09.12 1:09.54 1
13 Alcala, Martha Midlothian 1:09.69 1:09.74 3
14 Johnson, Jacora Mansfield Le 1:09.00 1:10.41 1
15 Heisler, Savannah Waxahachie 1:10.12 1:12.71 3
16 Brightman, Raekia Waxahachie 1:09.34 1:14.38 2
— Mills, Christine Midlothian 1:07.98 DNS 3
— Thornton, Lisa Mansfield Ti 1:08.00 DNS 2
— Phipps, Jana Mansfield Ti 1:06.50 DNS 3
— Bostwick, Faith Midlothian 1:14.87 DNS 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Feeley, Jasmine Red Oak 12:58.71 13:06.37 10
2 Vivenco, Jimena Mansfield La 12:26.77 13:08.09 8
3 Wheeless, Kaylie Midlothian 13:21.32 13:57.98 6
4 Hervert, Juana Midlothian 14:56.88 14:58.25 4
5 Banks, Kiana Lancaster 13:12.30 15:37.36 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Kennedy Mansfield Su 17.37 15.86q 1
2 Vincent, Tyuna Mansfield Le 17.00 17.56q 2
3 Tucker, Selena Mansfield Ti 18.17 17.57q 2
4 Nankwanga, Rebecca Mansfield Le 17.50 17.81q 1
5 Goos, Makayla Waxahachie 19.65 18.34q 2
6 Dyer, Adiya Mansfield Ti 18.99 18.38q 2
7 Patricia, Milburn Lancaster 19.02 18.44q 1
8 Murray, Alyssa Midlothian 18.34 18.53q 1
9 Salas, Samantha Mansfield Su 18.79 18.58q 1
10 Jefferson, Sariah Red Oak 18.86 18.76 2
11 Rodriguez, Viktorya Midlothian 17.94 19.67 2
12 Lam, Tien Mansfield Su 20.18 20.49 1
13 Hernandez, Merlet Waxahachie 19.78 20.81 2
14 Bryant, Jackie Waxahachie 19.58 21.34 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Vincent, Tyuna Mansfield Le 49.90 49.04q 2
2 Jefferson, Sariah Red Oak 54.08 49.07q 1
3 Ette, Hope Mansfield La 51.34 49.18q 2
4 Patricia, Milburn Lancaster 52.01 50.30q 1
5 Addison, Michael Mansfield Ti 51.14 50.72q 2
6 Lam, Tien Mansfield Su 51.82 50.86q 1
7 Salas, Samantha Mansfield Su 52.52 51.31q 2
8 Nankwanga, Rebecca Mansfield Le 51.00 51.38q 1
9 Dyer, Adiya Mansfield Ti 55.41 52.98q 2
10 Gray, Kennedy Mansfield Su 50.79 53.37 1
11 Tucker, Selena Mansfield Ti 54.00 54.78 2
12 Rodriguez, Viktorya Midlothian 54.15 55.34 1
13 Murray, Alyssa Midlothian 55.50 57.70 2
14 Goos, Makayla Waxahachie 58.20 57.71 1
15 Bryant, Jackie Waxahachie 58.32 1:03.40 1
16 Hernandez, Merlet Waxahachie 59.26 1:03.99 2

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gregg, Quantia Lancaster 16-10.50 17-03.00 10
2 Henderson, Alysa Mansfield La 16-03.00 16-08.25 8
3 Jones, Keiondra Lancaster 15-02.00 16-05.00 6
4 Stranger, Keauona Mansfield La 15-02.25 16-02.25 4
5 Green, Christana Lancaster 15-00.00 15-08.75 2
6 Forbes, Juila Midlothian 14-08.00 15-03.75 1
7 Phenix, Addyson Mansfield Su 15-02.25
8 Wagoner, Olivia Mansfield Le 15-00.00 15-00.50
9 Nankwanga, Rebecca Mansfield Le 14-00.00 13-01.00
— Miller, Mariah Midlothian 15-00.00 SCR
— Grooms-Roberts, Kaiya Mansfield La 15-10.25 SCR
— Muhamad, Aliyah Midlothian 15-00.00 DNS
— McGruder, Alexia Waxahachie 13-04.00 DNS
— Davis, Makayla Waxahachie 13-01.00 DNS

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Tamia Mansfield Su 32-00.50 35-01.75 10
2 Johnson, Summer Lancaster 30-00.00 33-02.00 8
3 Williams, Niyah Mansfield La 27-00.00 31-08.25 6
4 Perkins, Katie Midlothian 31-06.50 31-04.00 4
5 Smith, Destiny Mansfield Su 31-00.00 30-09.00 2
6 Jones, Candice Mansfield Su 29-01.50 29-11.25 1
7 Hasty, Karrington Mansfield La 25-08.00 29-01.25
8 Bivens, DeVonn Mansfield Ti 29-11.00 29-00.50
9 Tunson, Ariel Waxahachie 25-04.00 27-11.50
10 Clark, Paris Mansfield Le 28-00.00 26-11.50
11 Evans, Timetria Lancaster 24-03.00 26-09.25
12 Garber, Kennady Waxahachie 26-00.00 26-03.50
13 Harp, Chyanne Lancaster 22-02.00 23-04.75
— Johnson, Ziykerria Waxahachie 27-09.00 DNS

Women 100 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giles, Ja’Leesa Mansfield Le 11.60 11.75q 3
2 Rowe, Kelly Mansfield La 11.96 11.82q 2
3 Stewart, Daria Lancaster 12.11 12.10q 1
4 Hardy, Tori Lancaster 11.99 12.12q 1
5 Ward, Aysia Lancaster 12.46 12.27q 3
6 Tometi, Angela Midlothian 12.14 12.30q 2
7 Giles, Ja’Lyric Mansfield Le 12.59 12.35q 3
8 Bullock, Valencia Mansfield La 12.50 12.37q 2
9 Higgs, Taylor Mansfield Ti 12.57 12.54q 2
10 Harper, Jade Mansfield Su 12.35 12.62 3
11 Johnson, Destiny Mansfield Su 12.60 12.73 2
12 Wonganya, Janelle Mansfield Su 12.51 12.86 1
13 Noel, Maquela Mansfield Le 12.50 12.88 1
14 Wright, Nyana Mansfield La 12.58 12.91 3
15 Lang, Tandra’ Red Oak 13.21 12.95 2
16 Smith, Angel Mansfield Ti 12.79 13.01 1
17 Bivins, Aaliyah Midlothian 13.00 13.01 2
18 Jackson, Destiny Mansfield Ti 12.79 13.03 1
19 Clark, Shayla Red Oak 13.34 13.06 1
20 Volentine, Caitlynn Waxahachie 13.01 13.48 3
21 Babers, Adayshia Waxahachie 13.14 13.49 3
22 Granger, Tinka Waxahachie 13.52 13.76 1

Women 200 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Giles, Ja’Leesa Mansfield Le 23.80 23.94q 3
2 Hollis, Jayla Lancaster 23.91 24.19q 2
3 Brown, Kiara Lancaster 24.80 24.79q 1
4 Coleman, Taylor Mansfield Ti 25.10 25.06q 1
5 Bullock, Valencia Mansfield La 25.46 25.25q 3
6 Long, Matiya Lancaster 25.23 25.62q 2
7 Giles, Ja’Lyric Mansfield Le 26.02 25.86q 2
8 Billingsly, Imunique Mansfield Su 25.82 26.07q 2
9 Reed, Tianna Mansfield Ti 26.10 26.07q 3
10 Noel, Maquela Mansfield Le 25.90 26.24 1
11 Allison, Christina Mansfield Su 25.27 26.33 3
12 Johnson, Destiny Mansfield Su 26.36 26.48 1
13 Keith, Naijah Waxahachie 26.21 26.78 2
14 Allen, Luighseach Mansfield Ti 27.12 27.07 2
15 Strickland, Tkai Midlothian 27.84 27.16 2
16 Stepney, Kyra Midlothian 27.17 27.27 3
17 Wright, Nyana Mansfield La 25.97 27.29 1
18 Sauls, Danielle Red Oak 28.94 27.35 1
19 Jefferson, Marche Waxahachie 26.12 27.54 3
20 McRuffin, Kennedy Red Oak 27.67 27.76 3
21 Sharp, Keyira Waxahachie 26.88 28.69 1

Women 400 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Terrell, Tatyana Mansfield Su 56.04 56.14q 1
2 Atlas, Tylantiss Lancaster 55.57 56.80q 3
3 Gillespie, Denicia Lancaster 57.38 57.25q 1
4 Ford, Ariel Mansfield La 55.87 57.49q 2
5 Coleman, Taylor Mansfield Ti 58.46 57.87q 3
6 Johnson, Makaiya Mansfield La 1:00.90 1:00.51q 1
7 Clerkley, Essence Waxahachie 1:01.12 1:00.85q 2
8 Feyisetan, Michelle Mansfield Su 1:00.98 1:01.06q 1
9 Turner, Harmoni Mansfield Le 59.00 1:01.98q 3
10 Brown, Cianna Mansfield Ti 1:00.10 1:02.65 2
11 Handy, Shaelyn Mansfield La 1:02.65 1:02.74 1
12 Rodgers, Samatha Midlothian 1:05.86 1:02.99 2
13 Boisvert, Brooke Midlothian 1:03.87 1:03.60 3
14 Freeman, Helen Mansfield Su 1:03.63 1:04.74 2
15 Adedoyin, Faith Mansfield Le 1:02.45 1:04.80 2
16 Sorrels, Tori Midlothian 1:04.34 1:05.55 3
17 Darden, Sausha Mansfield Le 1:02.00 1:05.70 3
— Ward, Aysia Lancaster 58.00 FS 2
— Robinson, London Mansfield Ti 1:02.20 DNS 3
— Volentine, Caitlynn Waxahachie 1:03.21 DNS 1

Women 3200 Meter Run UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Finnestad, Keila Midlothian 12:10.50 11:58.59 10
2 Jackson, Shantierra Lancaster 12:41.66 12:14.75 8
3 Seder, Veronica Mansfield La 12:46.14 12:26.27 6
4 Hayes, Taylor Mansfield La 11:55.76 12:29.69 4
5 Doublet, Lauryn Mansfield Su 12:26.80 12:36.35 2
6 Otakpor, Mackenzie Mansfield La 12:37.00 12:44.53 1
7 Richardson, Catherine Mansfield Le 12:16.77 12:53.90
8 Yarbrough, Katherine Midlothian 12:52.20 13:00.73
9 Jackson, Alexus Mansfield Su 12:54.67 13:14.22
10 Longoria, Alexis Lancaster 13:40.11 13:18.42
11 Samperio, Audrey Waxahachie 14:20.61 13:24.58
12 Madison, LeeAsha Lancaster 13:31.75 13:57.79

Women 100 Meter Hurdles UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenn, Kyla Lancaster 13.64 14.14q 1
2 Smith, Kiara Lancaster 15.50 14.86q 1
3 Babers, Madison Waxahachie 15.35 14.93q 1
4 Adeoye, Elizabeth Mansfield Su 15.23 15.23q 2
5 Tubbs, Taziana Mansfield Su 16.11 16.11q 2
6 Jones, Jamara Mansfield La 16.52 16.52q 2
7 Collins-Johnson, Adara Midlothian 16.86 17.04q 1
8 Ross, Rayna Waxahachie 18.23 18.23q 2
— Hollis, Jayla Lancaster 13.68 DQ 2
— Balderrama, Cristina Midlothian 17.27 DNS 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Adeoye, Elizabeth Mansfield Su 45.98 45.98q 2
2 Smith, Kiara Lancaster 46.43 46.43q 1
3 Miles, Nadia Lancaster 46.44 46.44q 1
4 Tubbs, Taziana Mansfield Su 47.57 47.57q 2
5 Jones, Jamara Mansfield La 47.58 47.58q 2
6 Horn, Leearia Lancaster 48.47 48.47q 1
7 Babers, Madison Waxahachie 48.52 48.52q 1
8 Ross, Rayna Waxahachie 49.55 49.55q 2
9 Myers, Anna Midlothian 51.54 51.54q 1
— Balderrama, Cristina Midlothian 50.03 DNS 2

Women High Jump UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Opening Heights 4’6
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mokoko, Julia Mansfield Su 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Gillespie, Denicia Lancaster 5-04.00 4-10.00 8
3 Clerkley, Essence Waxahachie 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Atlas, Tylantiss Lancaster 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
5 Smith, Jasmine Lancaster 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
6 Adeoye, Elizabeth Mansfield Su 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
7 Rodgers, Lindsey Midlothian 4-08.00 4-06.00
— Williams, Kailyn Mansfield Ti 5-02.00 DNS

Women Pole Vault UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Opening Heights 7′-0″
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinsel, Jordan Mansfield Su 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Aldridge, Camryn Mansfield Su 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Bosecker, Kristen Mansfield Le 8-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 White-Calhoun, Cornesia Lancaster 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
5 Martin, Hannah Mansfield Su 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 Miles, Nadia Lancaster 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7 Puryear, Damya Lancaster 7-00.00 7-00.00

Women Long Jump UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Jasmine Mansfield La 19-11.50 19-11.50 10
2 Bullock, Valencia Mansfield La 19-00.00 19-03.00 8
3 Billingsly, Imunique Mansfield Su 18-03.50 18-04.00 6
4 Ward, Aysia Lancaster 18-11.00 17-11.00 4
5 Johnson, Kendall Mansfield Ti 18-01.00 17-07.00 2
6 Coleman, Taylor Mansfield Ti 18-01.00 17-03.75 1
7 Rodgers, Samatha Midlothian 16-06.50 17-00.00
8 Higgs, Taylor Mansfield Ti 18-01.50 16-10.50
9 Darden, Rachel Mansfield Le 16-08.00 16-09.25
10 Brown, Kiara Lancaster 17-01.00 16-07.75
11 Granger, Tinka Waxahachie 15-05.00 16-06.50
12 Glenn, Kyla Lancaster 17-11.50 16-04.25
13 Rowe, Kelly Mansfield La 17-03.50 16-03.75
14 Buchanan, Kelby Midlothian 16-05.00 15-11.00
15 Keith, Naijah Waxahachie 14-10.00 14-11.50
16 Turner, Lyric Mansfield Le 18-02.00 14-11.00
17 Sharp, Keyira Waxahachie 14-07.25 14-08.50
— Wonganya, Janelle Mansfield Su 16-03.00 SCR

Women Discus Throw UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bulai, Avisake Midlothian 140-08 143-06 10
2 Thompson, ShaQuoria Waxahachie 117-06 117-02 8
3 Green, Delana Waxahachie 117-01 110-09 6
4 Olayiwola, Taiwo-Bayonle Mansfield La 119-00 109-02 4
5 Feyisetan, Michelle Mansfield Su 98-02 107-00 2
6 Baxter, Maghan Waxahachie 103-06 100-02 1
7 Ette, Faith Mansfield La 110-00 98-05
8 Capell, Georiga Midlothian 91-05.50 98-03
9 Wells, Jaela Mansfield Su 91-08 91-02
10 Elem, Joycelyn Mansfield Le 101-11 90-01
11 Chandler, Tyra Lancaster 92-01 88-03
12 Jefferson, Joyelle Lancaster 01-06.50 85-08
13 Murray, Chelsea Mansfield Le 89-07 83-06
14 Beasley, Ky’lria Mansfield Le 79-00 81-09
15 Sneed, Alexais Mansfield Ti 99-00 74-06
16 King, Craijera Mansfield Su 92-00 72-02
— Price, Jada Midlothian 95-07 SCR
— Napier, Maia Mansfield Ti 103-08 SCR
— Jones, Iyiah Lancaster 61-02 DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amaka, Daniel Mansfield Ti 11.31 11.46q 3
2 McGriff, Zayron Mansfield Le 12.50 11.54q 3
3 Jackson, Levone Mansfield La 11.61 11.57q 3
4 Toliver, Xavier Mansfield Su 11.60 11.58q 2
5 Chambers, TaDareion Lancaster 11.90 11.62q 3
6 Hawkins, Ethan Red Oak 11.44 11.63q 1
7 Crocker, Brandon Mansfield Su 11.40 11.64q 2
8 Hicks, Samuel Mansfield Ti 12.51 11.69q 2
9 Owoyele, David Mansfield Su 11.67 11.69q 3
10 Cooks, Trey Waxahachie 11.80 11.73 1
11 Carter, Ahman Mansfield La 11.80 11.76 2
11 Davison, Jordan Lancaster 11.55 11.76 1
13 Sterns, Josh Waxahachie 12.30 11.76 2
14 Wright, Randy Mansfield Le 12.30 11.76 1
15 Boldon, Jeremiah Midlothian 12.08 11.78 1
16 Alexander, Quavion Lancaster 11.75 11.94 2
17 Morgan, Davante Mansfield La 11.80 11.95 1
18 Benham, Darius Midlothian 12.86 11.96 2
19 Cavender, Jack Midlothian 12.31 12.09 3
20 Tennyson, Kavarus Red Oak 12.75 12.15 1
21 Mason, D’Tyler Waxahachie 11.83 12.17 3
22 Ballard, Michael Mansfield Ti 11.91 12.37 2
23 Watkins, Jordan Mansfield Le 12.70 12.69 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Sneed, Stacy Mansfield Ti 22.87 22.52q 3
2 Sneed, Dequavas Lancaster 23.24 22.75q 1
3 Daniels, Jeremiah Mansfield Le 23.50 22.94q 2
4 Johnson, Keylan Mansfield La 22.90 23.12q 2
5 Richardson, Demani Waxahachie 23.50 23.16q 3
6 Stephenson, Darion Mansfield La 24.10 23.27q 1
7 Blair, Zion Red Oak 23.88 23.33q 1
8 Odhams, Zimbalist Mansfield La 23.89 23.52q 2
9 Gainus, Omarii Mansfield Su 23.70 23.67q 2
10 Blunt, John Mansfield Ti 24.05 23.79 3
11 Awotoye, Joshua Mansfield Su 24.60 23.83 2
12 Cooks, Trey Waxahachie 23.60 24.04 3
13 Johnson, J’Tyviea Lancaster 25.00 24.11 2
14 McGriff, Zayron Mansfield Le 25.00 24.17 3
15 Oladeji, Sam Mansfield Ti 24.05 24.30 2
16 Richard, Andonte’ Red Oak 24.00 24.42 3
17 Mason, D’Tyler Waxahachie 23.80 24.42 1
18 Tennyson, Kavarus Red Oak 24.22 24.50 1
19 Chaney, Dante Mansfield Su 25.70 24.66 1
20 McCoy, Jeremy Midlothian 27.00 24.96 2
21 Watkins, Jordan Mansfield Le 25.00 26.30 3
22 Mendoza, Anthony Midlothian 27.27 26.45 3
— Dockery, Jaiden Lancaster 23.50 FS 1
— Barton, Peyton Midlothian 26.58 DNS 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jones-Wallace, Dimetrick Lancaster 51.47 51.09q 2
2 Williams, Cedric Mansfield Le 50.80 51.74q 3
3 Stapleton, Deandre Mansfield La 53.10 51.81q 2
4 Wright, Slavoski Mansfield Ti 52.62 52.00q 3
5 Mick, Austin Waxahachie 52.50 52.23q 2
6 Young, Dominique Lancaster 52.49 52.54q 1
7 Rhodes, Ashire Mansfield Ti 51.98 52.92q 1
8 Smith, Estavius Red Oak 56.20 52.93q 3
9 Lambatan, Joshua Mansfield Su 53.96 53.62q 3
10 Davis, Kameron Mansfield La 55.10 53.85 2
11 Daniels, Jeremiah Mansfield Le 53.50 54.05 1
12 Bettis, Maurice Mansfield Su 55.80 54.08 2
13 Green, Barry Lancaster 53.50 54.46 2
14 Awotoye, Joshua Mansfield Su 57.11 54.90 1
15 Wingfield, Victor Mansfield La 55.00 54.90 3
16 Calhoun, Devin Red Oak 55.19 55.27 1
17 Whitars, Ethan Waxahachie 53.30 55.89 1
18 DeLeon, Jay Midlothian 55.54 56.65 1
19 Blanco, Nicholas Mansfield Ti 57.10 57.43 2
20 Gousman, Damon Red Oak 57.39 57.51 1
21 Alexander, Jeff Waxahachie 53.00 58.50 3
22 El, Assan Mansfield Le 56.00 58.99 3

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Merriweather, Tyrik Mansfield Su 10:50.40 10:25.16 10
2 Agular, Rafael Waxahachie 11:44.10 11:08.49 8
3 Darden, Zane Mansfield La 10:53.23 11:10.27 6
4 Padron, Landon Mansfield La 11:10.00 11:14.48 4
5 Flores, Sergio Red Oak 4:00.00 11:15.83 2
6 Brubaker, Tristan Midlothian 10:59.04 11:15.84 1
7 Batcer, Noah Mansfield Le 12:02.53 11:26.66
8 Troutt, Sam Mansfield Le 12:00.00 11:27.60
9 Staggs, Tanner Mansfield Ti 11:30.22 11:28.18
10 Grace, Cameron Lancaster 11:59.82 11:31.57
11 Deichert, Alexander Mansfield La 12:04.69 11:43.36
12 Feyisetan, Michael Mansfield Su 12:31.47 12:01.53
13 Garcia, Fabian Red Oak 11:20.40 12:18.13
14 Payne, Charles Red Oak 4:00.00 12:29.97
15 Davidson, Chase Midlothian 11:48.53 12:34.07
16 Hendricks, Jayce Waxahachie 13:03.00 13:04.17
17 White, Dae’John Lancaster 12:00.00 13:05.78
18 Rodriguez, Eduardo Mansfield Su 12:44.00 13:20.68
— Williams, Kameron Lancaster 13:00.00 DNS
— Stout, William Midlothian 11:31.16 DNS
— Kane, Josh Waxahachie 13:20.00 DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Calvion Mansfield Su 15.84 15.12q 1
2 Patton, Torick Lancaster 16.00 15.88q 1
3 Troupe, Ralen Mansfield Le 17.10 16.09q 2
4 Adu, Timothy Mansfield La 16.22 16.41q 2
5 Humphrey, MaShawn Mansfield Ti 16.35 16.72q 1
6 Melson, Jorden Mansfield Le 17.00 16.90q 1
7 Hannaman, David Mansfield Le 17.50 16.91q 1
8 Matthews, Anaiah Mansfield Su 16.80 16.97q 2
9 Crocken, Thatcher Lancaster 16.66 16.99q 2
10 Whitley, Kaleb Mansfield La 16.49 18.54 1
11 Mosby, Eric Mansfield La 18.10 18.96 2
12 Badgett, Marcus Red Oak 15.22 19.92 2
13 Burley, Zorian Red Oak 16.22 20.10 2
— Littleton, Garrett Midlothian 17.39 DQ 1
— Jones, Tristan Mansfield Ti 17.03 DNS 2
— Breedlove, Anthony Lancaster 16.96 DNS 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Patton, Torick Lancaster 42.59 42.56q 2
2 Matthews, Anaiah Mansfield Su 42.50 42.98q 1
3 Adu, Timothy Mansfield La 42.30 43.15q 1
4 Melson, Jorden Mansfield Le 42.00 43.28q 2
5 Hannaman, David Mansfield Le 44.85 43.47q 1
6 Crocken, Thatcher Lancaster 42.91 43.52q 1
7 Ishmael, JaDyn Mansfield Le 43.00 43.90q 1
8 Porter, Calvion Mansfield Su 42.80 43.92q 2
9 Humphrey, MaShawn Mansfield Ti 43.40 44.70q 2
10 Burley, Zorian Red Oak 44.95 44.82 2
11 Littleton, Garrett Midlothian 47.50 45.94 2
12 Whitley, Kaleb Mansfield La 44.10 46.78 2
13 Badgett, Marcus Red Oak 44.55 46.78 1
14 Mosby, Eric Mansfield La 47.37 49.38 1
— Jones, Tristan Mansfield Ti 46.10 DNS 2
— Breedlove, Anthony Lancaster 46.50 DNS 1

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stapleton, Deandre Mansfield La 42-01.00 42-06.00 10
2 Bennet, Zeke Mansfield La 40-02.00 41-06.75 8
3 Whitars, Ethan Waxahachie 41-03.00 40-07.75 6
4 Caples, Latrell Lancaster 38-00.00 40-06.00 4
5 Handy, Donovan Mansfield La 40-03.00 40-01.00 2
6 Hodges, Joshua Lancaster 39-11.50 40-00.50 1
7 Oladeji, Sam Mansfield Ti 36-03.00 39-10.50
8 Ishmael, JaDyn Mansfield Le 40-00.00 39-03.00
9 Siris, Brendan Mansfield Su 39-03.00 38-09.00
10 Jones-Wallace, Dimetrick Lancaster 38-05.00 37-09.00
11 Cash, Adam Mansfield Ti 34-01.50 36-05.00
12 Ardern, Enoch Mansfield Su 38-03.00 35-04.50
— Boone, Deanthony Mansfield Ti 41-08.50 SCR
— Macias, Manex Mansfield Su 40-02.00 SCR

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanes, Tyler Mansfield Su 40-01.00 43-01.50 10
2 Little, Garrett Mansfield Le 40-00.00 42-00.50 8
3 Cavender, Jack Midlothian 40-05.50 40-10.00 6
4 Cannon, Mark Lancaster 38-05.00 40-09.50 4
5 Massey, Blake Mansfield Le 40-00.00 40-08.50 2
6 Davis, Tykino Lancaster 37-02.00 40-08.00 1
7 Ukpong, Kufre Mansfield Su 40-00.00 40-00.50
8 Daniels, Dawson Mansfield Le 40-00.00 39-06.50
9 Jackson, Rodney Midlothian 37-09.25 39-02.50
10 Brobby, Nigel Mansfield Su 36-01.00 38-11.00
11 Buckley, Byran Mansfield Ti 37-03.00 38-00.00
12 Lane, Caiyman Waxahachie 39-06.00 37-10.50
13 Ballard, Michael Mansfield Ti 39-11.00 36-03.00
14 Thompson, Dylan Mansfield La 38-07.00 35-07.00
15 Zamora, Manny Red Oak 35-04.50 35-05.50
16 Chancellor, Isaiah Lancaster 35-00.00 35-02.50
16 Harris, Anthony Mansfield Ti 37-00.00 35-02.50
18 Bridges, Fred Mansfield La 36-11.00 35-01.25
19 Armstrong, Dacorius Waxahachie 35-03.00 34-07.00
20 Coker, Brennon Midlothian 33-02.50 31-09.00
21 Muth, Zack Mansfield La 38-11.00 31-03.00
22 Jefferson, Lorenzo Red Oak 22-08.00 25-08.75
— Culver, Casey Waxahachie 37-04.00 DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snell, Kenedy Waxahachie 10.53 10.62q 3
2 Smith, Jais Mansfield Le 10.70 10.65q 1
3 Holmes, Cinceir Mansfield Su 10.76 10.68q 2
4 Knox, Jalen Mansfield Ti 10.66 10.83q 1
5 McDonald, Trent Mansfield Le 10.60 10.96q 2
6 Jessie, LT Lancaster 11.10 11.02q 2
7 Luckey, Justin Lancaster 11.26 11.03q 3
8 Wilson, David Mansfield La 11.20 11.07q 1
9 Harris, Jerremiah Waxahachie 10.98 11.12q 3
10 McCarther, Addison Mansfield La 11.34 11.21 2
11 Johnson, Cornelius Red Oak 11.59 11.24 3
12 Cooper, Arias Lancaster 11.20 11.26 1
13 Henking, Jonathon Mansfield Ti 11.25 11.31 3
14 Gillet, Justin Mansfield Su 11.40 11.40 1
15 White, Roston Red Oak 11.22 11.43 2
16 Walker, Cartraven Mansfield La 11.50 11.44 1
17 Peters, Marco Midlothian 11.80 11.70 1
18 Johnson, Grant Mansfield Le 11.50 11.71 2
19 Richardson, Chris Mansfield Ti 11.66 11.71 2
— Boone, Jeremiah Red Oak 10.94 FS 3
— Moobe, Oswald Mansfield Su 11.53 DNS 3

Men 200 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Quenten Mansfield Su 21.70 21.67q 2
2 Jackson, Tylin Lancaster 22.42 21.73q 1
3 Knox, Jalen Mansfield Ti 21.21 21.86q 3
4 Jones, Williams Mansfield Su 21.78 21.96q 1
5 Reagor, Jalen Waxahachie 22.90 22.00q 3
6 Curry, Jeremiah Mansfield La 22.00 22.06q 1
7 Jackson, Keontrey Waxahachie 22.50 22.13q 2
8 Holmes, DeMauryon Mansfield Le 22.30 22.23q 2
9 Washington, Dekedrick Lancaster 22.25 22.28q 3
10 Johns, Curtis Mansfield Ti 22.59 22.52 3
11 Bean, Jason Mansfield La 22.88 22.67 2
12 Brown, Donavan Lancaster 22.80 22.68 1
13 Boone, Jeremiah Red Oak 22.25 22.72 3
14 Sargent, De’veon Waxahachie 22.50 22.79 1
15 Esters, Zadok Mansfield Le 22.60 22.83 3
16 Mooring, Noah Red Oak 23.00 23.23 3
17 Gillet, Justin Mansfield Su 22.60 23.27 2
18 Williams, Sedrick Mansfield La 23.50 23.77 2
19 Fricks, Marcus Mansfield Le 22.70 23.86 1
20 Hervert, Esdras Midlothian 24.08 24.06 1
21 Russell, Jyron Mansfield Ti 24.45 26.17 1
— Erskine, Kortlon Red Oak 22.12 DNS 2

Men 400 Meter Dash UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Peterson, Gabriel Lancaster 48.20 47.93q 3
2 Armstead, Joshua Mansfield Ti 49.34 49.79q 1
3 Burton, Kadeem Mansfield Ti 50.64 49.99q 2
4 Nyaoga, Muhammed Mansfield Ti 49.80 50.00q 2
5 Scott, Chris Mansfield La 49.10 50.01q 2
6 Hanshew, Curt Mansfield Su 51.36 50.23q 1
7 Pruitt, Kyle Mansfield Le 49.74 50.24q 1
8 Boyce, Clayton Midlothian 50.54 50.49q 3
9 Mitchell, Tory Mansfield La 50.50 50.85q 3
10 Cooper, Arias Lancaster 53.04 51.09 3
11 Dawson, Deundre Lancaster 51.00 51.35 1
12 Hines, Dreylan Mansfield Su 52.60 51.55 1
13 Benner, Noah Midlothian 51.52 51.59 2
14 Wofford, Tevin Waxahachie 52.50 52.14 1
15 Gillet, Justin Mansfield Su 51.80 53.64 3
16 Ugwu, Emeka Mansfield La 51.80 53.82 3
17 Durley, Derius Red Oak 54.11 54.51 2
18 Brown, Malachi Waxahachie 53.00 54.99 2
19 Wells, Samuel Red Oak 54.06 56.05 3
20 Martinez, Anthony Waxahachie 54.30 56.38 1
— Griffin, Lajon Red Oak 51.87 DNS 2

Men 3200 Meter Run UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Asa Mansfield Su 9:48.52 9:51.89 10
2 Longoria, Raymond Lancaster 10:20.20 10:03.27 8
3 Anderson, Matt Mansfield Su 10:12.18 10:09.59 6
4 Gilliland, Brandon Waxahachie 10:31.55 10:12.63 4
5 Henderson, Tanner Midlothian 10:15.50 10:14.73 2
6 Rueda, Angel Mansfield Su 10:38.19 10:22.60 1
7 McElhanon, Jacob Midlothian 10:32.00 10:29.96
8 Heimbuch, Zach Red Oak 10:22.34 10:31.79
9 Huerta, Ramiro Midlothian 10:55.63 10:59.94
— Chilton, Andres Mansfield Ti 11:47.98 DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart-Johnson, Alexand Mansfield Su 15.09 14.87q 2
2 Trevino, Mark Mansfield Le 14.57 15.01q 1
3 Knowles, Malik Mansfield La 15.20 15.16q 2
4 Samek, Nolan Midlothian 15.54 15.27q 1
5 Carter, Lance Mansfield Le 16.20 15.29q 2
6 Obaguedo, Chris Mansfield Su 15.69 15.31q 2
7 Atkins, Jordan Mansfield Ti 14.56 15.40q 2
8 Robertson, Deon Lancaster 14.74 15.61q 1
9 Henderson, Nick Waxahachie 16.21 15.92q 1
10 Madison, Nyk Midlothian 15.93 16.02 1
11 Moore, Ashton Waxahachie 15.80 16.05 2
12 Wells, Dominique Lancaster 15.94 16.39 1
13 Boseman, Vincent Mansfield La 16.00 16.92 2
— Waters, Tyree Lancaster 15.50 FS 1
— Tutu, Patrick Mansfield Ti 16.50 DNS 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 10-5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Stewart-Johnson, Alexand Mansfield Su 40.12 40.10q 1
2 Waters, Tyree Lancaster 40.92 40.11q 1
3 Trevino, Mark Mansfield Le 38.37 40.57q 2
4 Henderson, Nick Waxahachie 42.23 41.13q 2
5 Boseman, Vincent Mansfield La 40.32 41.37q 2
6 Miles, Dimitri Lancaster 40.50 41.38q 1
7 Carter, Lance Mansfield Le 41.70 41.59q 1
8 Knowles, Malik Mansfield La 41.00 41.86q 2
9 Robertson, Deon Lancaster 39.81 41.97q 1
10 Samek, Nolan Midlothian 40.34 42.17 2
11 Madison, Nyk Midlothian 42.37 42.17 2
12 Atkins, Jordan Mansfield Ti 41.76 42.66 1
13 Obaguedo, Chris Mansfield Su 41.23 43.92 2
14 Moore, Ashton Waxahachie 43.30 44.20 1
— Tutu, Patrick Mansfield Ti 44.66 DNS 1

Men High Jump UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Opening Heights 5’6″
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Price, Martraviaon Lancaster 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Graham, TJ Mansfield La 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
3 Reagor, Jalen Waxahachie 6-06.00 6-04.00 6
4 Wofford, Tevin Waxahachie 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
5 Williams, Langdon Mansfield La 5-10.00 6-02.00 2
6 Munford, Zahad Lancaster 6-00.00 5-08.00 1
— Archie, Kaden Midlothian 6-00.00 DNS
— Moses, Zaimel Mansfield Su 5-07.00 DNS

Men Pole Vault UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Opening Height 9’6″
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Feliciano, Ethan Mansfield Ti 14-06.00 14-03.00 10
2 Ayena, Charles Mansfield Su 12-00.00 12-09.00 8
3 Gallegos, Todd Mansfield Su 13-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Frost, Blaze Red Oak 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 Jeffcoat, Jordan Waxahachie 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
6 Eugenio, Wilson Mansfield La 10-00.00 11-00.00 1
7 Molo, Dustin Lancaster 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 Madison, Nyk Midlothian 11-00.00 11-00.00
— Spillers, Chris Midlothian 8-06.00 DNS

Men Triple Jump UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Love, Donavan Lancaster 42-00.00 45-05.00 10
2 Jones, Williams Mansfield Su 44-01.00 44-04.00 8
3 Graham, TJ Mansfield La 44-01.00 43-04.00 6
4 Steverson, Markeet Mansfield La 45-06.00 43-03.00 4
5 Brooks, Treylin Mansfield Le 41-00.00 42-06.00 2
6 Hodges, DeAndre Lancaster 42-06.75 42-03.25 1
7 Bamibe, John Mansfield Le 40-02.50 42-01.00
8 Servier, John Mansfield Ti 40-04.00 40-09.00
9 Moses, Zaimel Mansfield Su 38-06.00 39-01.00
10 Spillers, Chris Midlothian 38-07.50 39-00.25
11 Madison, Nyk Midlothian 38-10.75 36-01.00
— Jackson, Keontrey Waxahachie 42-03.00 DNS
— Frost, Blaze Red Oak 37-05.00 DNS
— Moobe, Oswald Mansfield Su 41-04.00 DNS
— Langston, Devon Mansfield La 42-08.75 DNS
— Tutu, Patrick Mansfield Ti 38-08.00 DNS

Men Discus Throw UIL 10-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steward, Cameron Red Oak 158-08 157-07 10
2 Reed, Javien Lancaster 53-04.50 157-06 8
3 Hodgest, Brayden Mansfield Le 145-03 157-03 6
4 Bowers, Jacob Midlothian 151-01 155-02 4
5 Bragg, Antonio Mansfield Le 150-00 154-01 2
6 Graves, John Lancaster 135-00 138-00 1
7 Hanes, Jacob Mansfield Su 138-08 137-09
8 McCray, Jarvis Waxahachie 120-06 132-05
9 Carlile, Caleb Waxahachie 133-05 131-01
10 Burns, Derrick Red Oak 09-09.50 130-07
11 Franks, Clayton Mansfield Le 123-06 127-03
12 Adams, Austin Midlothian 126-04 126-05
13 Waters, Juan Lancaster 124-00 126-01
14 Ready, Will Mansfield La 132-07 124-08
15 Adawi, Amar Mansfield Su 134-06 123-05
16 Lodes, Blake Mansfield La 119-07 120-04
17 Hines, Jonathan Red Oak 109-04 119-10
18 Ofori-Nyadu, Noel Mansfield Ti 153-11 119-04
19 Rolen, Matt Waxahachie 126-06 110-10
20 Brown, Addison Mansfield Ti 130-00 101-01
21 Pettie, Cody Mansfield Su 12-03.50 96-06
— Picou, Israel Mansfield La 110-05 DNS

Women – UIL 10-5A – Team Rankings – 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield Summit 41 2) Mansfield Lake Ridge 33
3) Lancaster 31 4) Waxahachie 21
5) Midlothian 20 6) Mansfield Legacy 6
7) Mansfield Timberview 3

Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lancaster 28 2) Mansfield Lake Ridge 26
3) Midlothian 15 4) Mansfield Summit 13
5) Red Oak 10

Men – UIL 10-5A – Team Rankings – 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield Summit 39 1) Lancaster 39
3) Mansfield Lake Ridge 21 4) Waxahachie 16
5) Red Oak 14 6) Mansfield Timberview 10
6) Mansfield Legacy 10 8) Midlothian 6

Men – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield Lake Ridge 30 2) Mansfield Summit 20
3) Waxahachie 14 4) Lancaster 10
4) Mansfield Legacy 10 6) Midlothian 7
7) Red Oak 2