Waxahachie Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Posting: Final Results – UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet


 

 UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet - 4/20/2017                  
                            
Final Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giles, Ja'Leesa              Mansfield Le           11.60      11.55   10   
  2 Stewart, Daria               Lancaster              11.87      11.67    8   
  3 Rowe, Kelly                  Mansfield La           11.65      11.90    6   
  4 Hardy, Tori                  Lancaster              12.03      12.12    4   
  5 Johnson, Corinth             Burleson               12.69      12.36    2   
  6 Tucker, Jaelyn               Burleson Cen           12.59      12.45    1   
  7 Barrett, Tamia               Everman                12.54      12.56  
  8 Carden, Taj                  Crowley                12.78      12.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Ja'Leesa              Mansfield Le           23.86      23.77   10   
  2 Hollis, Jayla                Lancaster              24.14      24.11    8   
  3 Brown, Kiara                 Lancaster              24.47      24.80    6   
  4 Jones, Hali                  Crowley                25.10      25.06    4   
  5 Coleman, Taylor              Mansfield Ti           24.96      25.59    2   
  6 Gilbert, Amaia               Cleburne               25.78      25.65    1   
  7 Greer, Kearra                Everman                25.72      25.82  
 -- Johnson, Corinth             Burleson               25.97        DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Ariel                  Mansfield La           55.30      56.02   10   
  2 Atlas, Tylantiss             Lancaster              56.01      56.18    8   
  3 Terrell, Tatyana             Mansfield Su           56.45      56.21    6   
  4 Coleman, Taylor              Mansfield Ti           56.74      58.67    4   
  5 Underwood, Soren             Joshua                 59.02    1:02.42    2   
  6 West, Daphane                Joshua               1:01.74    1:04.18    1   
  7 Greer, Tearra                Everman                         1:04.41  
  8 Jones, Hannah                Cleburne                        1:08.46  
 
Women 800 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atlas, Tylantiss             Lancaster            2:20.12    2:15.83   10   
  2 Hayes, Taylor                Mansfield La         2:22.72    2:17.48    8   
  3 Underwood, Soren             Joshua               2:17.11    2:17.94    6   
  4 Claude, Lindsey              Mansfield Su         2:22.01    2:20.71    4   
  5 Rosser, Jordan               Burleson             2:18.73    2:21.11    2   
  6 Burson, Karly                Burleson Cen         2:20.57    2:27.46    1   
  7 West, Daphane                Joshua               2:23.23    2:29.62  
  8 Parks, Atianna               Lancaster            2:22.94    2:31.45  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trammel, Sarah               Burleson Cen         5:17.05    5:20.39   10   
  2 Finnestad, Keila             Midlothian           5:28.29    5:29.37    8   
  3 Marshall, Maggie             Cleburne             5:25.57    5:29.37    6   
  4 McCandless, Abby             Burleson Cen         5:25.37    5:33.27    4   
  5 Rosser, Jordan               Burleson             5:21.71    5:39.29    2   
  6 Jackson, Shantierra          Lancaster            5:40.67    5:45.40    1   
  7 Parks, Atianna               Lancaster            5:34.75    5:47.66  
  8 Seder, Veronica              Mansfield La                    5:48.04  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trammel, Sarah               Burleson Cen        11:39.14   11:39.17   10   
  2 Finnestad, Keila             Midlothian          11:58.59   11:59.17    8   
  3 McCandless, Abby             Burleson Cen        12:24.93   12:01.39    6   
  4 Rosser, Jordan               Burleson            11:54.28   12:30.28    4   
  5 Jackson, Shantierra          Lancaster           12:14.75   12:41.50    2   
  6 Marshall, Maggie             Cleburne            12:28.71   12:45.18    1   
  7 Seder, Veronica              Mansfield La        12:26.27   12:53.85  
  8 Doublet, Lauryn              Mansfield Su        12:36.35   13:03.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Kyla                  Lancaster              13.69      13.91   10   
  2 Smith, Kiara                 Lancaster              14.61      14.35    8   
  3 Babers, Madison              Waxahachie             15.27      15.04    6   
  4 Tubbs, Taziana               Mansfield Su           15.21      16.02    4   
  5 Jenkins, Karina              Crowley                16.44      16.94    2   
  6 Martyniuk, Cassidy           Cleburne               15.75      18.05    1   
  7 Padmore, Tayana              Crowley                16.39      18.32  
  8 Fuller, Desiree              Crowley                19.03      19.19  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kiara                 Lancaster              45.68      44.81   10   
  2 Adeoye, Elizabeth            Mansfield Su           45.14      47.00    8   
  3 Miles, Nadia                 Lancaster              47.39      48.30    6   
  4 Tubbs, Taziana               Mansfield Su           46.56      48.70    4   
  5 Jenkins, Karina              Crowley                51.02      49.68    2   
  6 Livingston, Haley            Everman                50.18      51.71    1   
  7 Halbert, Rebecca             Burleson Cen           51.77      52.68  
  8 Padmore, Tayana              Crowley                47.77      54.68  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                           45.92      46.17   20   
     1) Moore, Jasmine                  2) Ford, Ariel                    
     3) Brooks, Shelby                  4) Rowe, Kelly                    
     5) Wright, Nyana                   6) Bullock, Valencia              
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                      47.11      46.58   16   
     1) Stewart, Daria                  2) Hardy, Tori                    
     3) Glenn, Kyla                     4) Long, Matiya                   
     5) Hollis, Jayla                   6) Ward, Aysia                    
  3 Mansfield Legacy  'A'                               47.61      47.61   12   
     1) Noel, Maquela                   2) Giles, Ja'Lyric                
     3) Turner, Lyric                   4) Giles, Ja'Leesa                
  4 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                           47.12      47.76    8   
     1) Johnson, Kendall                2) Nwonumah, Katelyn              
     3) Higgs, Taylor                   4) Coleman, Taylor                
     5) Jackson, Destiny                6) Reed, Tianna                   
  5 Cleburne  'A'                                       48.52      48.51    4   
     1) Moore, Amynie                   2) Simpson, Edboni                
     3) Gilbert, Amaia                  4) White, Skaila                  
     5) Jones, Haley                    6) Niles, Tiana                   
  6 Everman  'A'                                        48.75      49.62    2   
     1) Greer, Kearra                   2) Jolly, Emanie                  
     3) Beasley, Jasmine                4) Barrett, Tamia                 
     5) Greer, Tearra                   6) Mebane, Shaune                 
  7 Crowley  'A'                                        48.23      50.10  
     1) Parks, Tiara                    2) Johnson, Braeja                
     3) Carden, Taj                     4) Jones, Hali                    
     5) Cooper, Brooklyn                6) Medlock, Mallory               
 -- Arlington Seguin  'A'                               49.90         DQ   Exchange Zone
     1) Boykin, Indya                   2) Cannon, Trinitee               
     3) Hall, Sha'Daria                 4) Mosley, Tahlia                 
     5) Ferguson, Darneshia             6)                                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    1:38.52    1:37.83   20   
     1) Brown, Kiara                    2) Glenn, Kyla                    
     3) Hardy, Tori                     4) Long, Matiya                   
     5) Hollis, Jayla                   6) Ward, Aysia                    
  2 Mansfield Summit  'A'                             1:41.73    1:41.55   16   
     1) Allison, Christina              2) Terrell, Tatyana               
     3) Harper, Jade                    4) Billingsly, Imunique           
     5) Johnson, Destiny                6) Wonganya, Janelle              
  3 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                         1:42.32    1:41.97   12   
     1) Nwonumah, Katelyn               2) Higgs, Taylor                  
     3) Reed, Tianna                    4) Johnson, Kendall               
     5) Smith, Angel                    6) Coleman, Taylor                
  4 Crowley  'A'                                      1:44.18    1:42.41    8   
     1) Carden, Taj                     2) Cooper, Brooklyn               
     3) Medlock, Mallory                4) Johnson, Braeja                
     5) Jones, Hali                     6) Williams, Mia                  
  5 Cleburne  'A'                                     1:42.67    1:42.93    4   
     1) Moore, Amynie                   2) Simpson, Edboni                
     3) Gilbert, Amaia                  4) White, Skaila                  
     5) Jones, Haley                    6) Niles, Tiana                   
  6 Everman  'A'                                      1:43.95    1:43.84    2   
     1) Greer, Kearra                   2) Beasley, Jasmine               
     3) Mebane, Shaune                  4) Jolly, Emanie                  
     5) Greer, Tearra                   6) Barrett, Tamia                 
  7 Arlington Seguin  'A'                             1:46.85    1:45.59  
     1) Hall, Sha'Daria                 2) Gill, Ja'maya                  
     3) Boykin, Indya                   4) Cannon, Trinitee               
     5) Mosley, Tahlia                  6) Hunter, Zaitah                 
  8 Midlothian  'A'                                   1:43.90    1:46.09  
     1) Strickland, Tkai                2) Tometi, Angela                 
     3) Stepney, Kyra                   4) Omehe, Ashley                  
     5) Bivins, Aaliyah                 6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:47.72    3:47.96   20   
     1) Ward, Aysia                     2) Atlas, Tylantiss               
     3) Brown, Kiara                    4) Gillespie, Denicia             
     5) Hollis, Jayla                   6) Strong, Tierra                 
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                         3:51.65    3:50.34   16   
     1) Moore, Jasmine                  2) Brooks, Shelby                 
     3) Johnson, Makaiya                4) Ford, Ariel                    
     5) Hayes, Taylor                   6) Bullock, Valencia              
  3 Mansfield Summit  'A'                             4:01.46    3:56.69   12   
     1) Adeoye, Elizabeth               2) Terrell, Tatyana               
     3) Claude, Lindsey                 4) Feyisetan, Michelle            
     5) Gray, Danielle                  6) Freeman, Helen                 
  4 Crowley  'A'                                      4:04.94    4:00.67    8   
     1) Cooper, Brooklyn                2) Williams, Mia                  
     3) Johnson, Braeja                 4) Parks, Tiara                   
     5) Padmore, Tayana                 6) Thompson, Jazlan               
  5 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                         4:04.26    4:03.48    4   
     1) Brown, Cianna                   2) Nwonumah, Katelyn              
     3) Johnson, Kendall                4) Reed, Tianna                   
     5) Coleman, Taylor                 6) Allen, Luighseach              
  6 Joshua  'A'                                       4:07.85    4:13.13    2   
     1) Paul, Zaidee                    2) Brooks, Kendyl                 
     3) West, Daphane                   4) Underwood, Soren               
     5) Smith, Abbie                    6)                                
  7 Burleson Centennial  'A'                          4:14.21    4:18.01  
     1) Scott, Bailey                   2) Gustin, Breanna                
     3) Smith, Hollye                   4) Burson, Karly                  
     5) McCandless, Abby                6)                                
  8 Everman  'A'                                      4:13.42    4:31.81  
     1) Greer, Tearra                   2) Livingston, Haley              
     3) Epps, La'Zoria                  4) Barrett, Tamia                 
 
Women High Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
 Opening Heights 4'6
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nunn, Gabbie                 Granbury             5-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Mokoko, Julia                Mansfield Su         5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Gillespie, Denicia           Lancaster            4-10.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Atlas, Tylantiss             Lancaster            4-10.00    5-02.00    4   
  5 Manyang, Afedo               Everman              4-10.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Jones, Haley                 Cleburne             5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Clerkley, Essence            Waxahachie           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Guinty, Gracie               Burleson             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 
Women Pole Vault UIL 5A
================================================================================
 Opening  Heights  7'-0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinsel, Jordan               Mansfield Su        10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Aldridge, Camryn             Mansfield Su        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Young, Morgann               Joshua               9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Hays, Sydney                 Burleson Cen         8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Bosecker, Kristen            Mansfield Le         9-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 White-Calhoun, Cornesia      Lancaster            9-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Gloeckler, Kenley            Joshua               8-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jasmine               Mansfield La        19-11.50   20-04.00   10   
  2 Billingsly, Imunique         Mansfield Su        18-04.00   19-03.00    8   
  3 Bullock, Valencia            Mansfield La        19-03.00   19-01.00    6   
  4 White, Skaila                Cleburne            17-03.50   18-03.00    4   
  5 Ward, Aysia                  Lancaster           17-11.00   17-07.50    2   
  6 Tucker, Jaelyn               Burleson Cen        16-08.00   17-06.00    1   
  7 Jolly, Emanie                Everman             15-11.50   16-04.25  
  8 Neal, Avery                  Burleson Cen        16-00.25   16-00.00  
 
Women Triple Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jasmine               Mansfield La        42-01.75   42-11.50   10   
  2 Bullock, Valencia            Mansfield La        39-01.00   39-05.75    8   
  3 Brown, Kiara                 Lancaster           39-10.50   38-03.00    6   
  4 Coleman, Taylor              Mansfield Ti        37-07.75   38-00.00    4   
  5 White, Skaila                Cleburne            37-06.75   37-01.25    2   
  6 Ivory, Jailah                Burleson            34-08.00   35-04.75    1   
  7 Johnson, Corinth             Burleson            34-07.00   34-05.50  
  8 Livingston, Haley            Everman             33-10.50   32-10.25  
 
Women Shot Put UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ette, Faith                  Mansfield La        42-04.50   41-09.25   10   
  2 Thompson, ShaQuoria          Waxahachie          38-02.50   40-08.50    8   
  3 Green, Delana                Waxahachie          35-03.00   37-08.00    6   
  4 Ober, Destinie               Crowley             35-11.50   37-00.50    4   
  5 Baxter, Maghan               Waxahachie          35-07.00   36-04.00    2   
  6 Marable, Ronae               Arlington Se        31-08.25   34-02.50    1   
  7 Edwards, Crystal             Arlington Se        31-05.00   32-07.00  
  8 Davis, Mekaitelyne           Everman             31-11.75   32-02.00  
 
Women Discus Throw UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, ShaQuoria          Waxahachie            117-02     124-03   10   
  2 Bulai, Avisake               Midlothian            143-06     114-06    8   
  3 Gustin, Breanna              Burleson Cen          106-08     113-06    6   
  4 Olayiwola, Taiwo-Bayonle     Mansfield La          109-02     112-08    4   
  5 Green, Delana                Waxahachie            110-09     104-00    2   
  6 Ober, Destinie               Crowley               110-06     103-05    1   
  7 Sims, Alyssa                 Joshua                103-07      99-03  
  8 Wade, Jakiya                 Burleson               99-03      82-01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Cinceir              Mansfield Su           10.51      10.42   10   
  2 Smith, Jais                  Mansfield Le           10.56      10.47    8   
  3 Jessie, LT                   Lancaster              10.71      10.51    6   
  4 Snell, Kenedy                Waxahachie             10.58      10.79    4   
  5 Kinney, Cameron              Crowley                11.03      10.83    2   
  6 Camp, Brady                  Burleson               11.04      10.92    1   
  7 Williams, Rodrick            Crowley                11.10      11.23  
  8 Chukwurah, Patrick           Arlington Se                      11.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Quenten               Mansfield Su           21.32      21.23   10   
  2 Jones, Williams              Mansfield Su           21.51      21.28    8   
  3 Curry, Jeremiah              Mansfield La           21.49      21.31    6   
  4 Jackson, Tylin               Lancaster              21.55      21.45    4   
  5 Wooden, Keon                 Everman                22.24      21.68    2   
  6 Robinson, Austin             Cleburne               22.56      22.61    1   
  7 Howard, Ja'van               Crowley                           23.02  
 -- Martinez, Marcus             Joshua                 23.30        DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Gabriel            Lancaster              47.74      47.79   10   
  2 Pruitt, Kyle                 Mansfield Le           48.95      49.23    8   
  3 Armstead, Joshua             Mansfield Ti           49.60      49.63    6   
  4 Bridges, Wellington          Burleson Cen           50.74      49.93    4   
  5 Scott, Chris                 Mansfield La           49.58      50.17    2   
  6 Haynes, Tanner               Burleson               51.37      51.35    1   
  7 Perras, David                Granbury                          51.74  
 -- Holland, Michael             Cleburne               51.63        DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zion                  Mansfield La         1:57.66    1:57.87   10   
  2 Burton, Kadeem               Mansfield Ti         1:59.36    1:58.23    8   
  3 Matthews, Kennedy            Everman              1:59.21    1:59.00    6   
  4 Hanshew, Curt                Mansfield Su         2:00.14    1:59.08    4   
  5 Limones, Cesar               Burleson             1:58.27    1:59.80    2   
  6 Goosen, Dylan                Granbury             2:00.79    2:02.86    1   
  7 Marriott, Brandon            Granbury             2:00.75    2:03.71  
  8 Rice, Asa                    Mansfield Su         1:59.67    2:04.74  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Limones, Cesar               Burleson             4:32.71    4:30.95   10   
  2 Rice, Asa                    Mansfield Su         4:34.28    4:31.50    8   
  3 Belk, Bailey                 Midlothian           4:37.78    4:33.04    6   
  4 Anderson, Matt               Mansfield Su         4:37.99    4:35.80    4   
  5 Kelly, Trenton               Burleson Cen         4:34.89    4:41.62    2   
  6 Newby, Nick                  Burleson Cen         4:39.60    4:43.27    1   
  7 Gilliland, Brandon           Waxahachie           4:43.00    4:45.05  
  8 Matthews, Kennedy            Everman              4:38.01    4:45.39  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Asa                    Mansfield Su         9:51.89    9:49.12   10    9:49.114
  2 Limones, Cesar               Burleson            10:14.51    9:49.12    8    9:49.118
  3 Kelly, Trenton               Burleson Cen        10:21.35   10:07.99    6   
  4 Gilliland, Brandon           Waxahachie          10:12.63   10:20.03    4   
  5 Longoria, Raymond            Lancaster           10:03.27   10:53.84    2   
  6 Campos, Gabriel              Arlington Se        10:46.10   10:56.52    1   
  7 Bradford, Ky'shaun           Arlington Se        10:37.58   11:02.97  
 -- Anderson, Matt               Mansfield Su        10:09.59         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teer, Robert                 Arlington Se           14.07      14.05   10   
  2 Squire, Joseph               Arlington Se           14.45      14.27    8   
  3 Trevino, Mark                Mansfield Le           14.88      14.71    6   
  4 Atkins, Jordan               Mansfield Ti           14.73      14.74    4   
  5 Stewart-Johnson, Alexand     Mansfield Su           14.73      14.81    2   
  6 Knowles, Malik               Mansfield La           14.89      14.94    1   
  7 Corliss, Trevor              Burleson Cen           15.04      14.97  
  8 Price, Corey                 Burleson Cen           15.44      15.49  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevino, Mark                Mansfield Le           37.80      38.71   10   
  2 Henderson, Nick              Waxahachie             39.91      39.17    8   
  3 Squire, Joseph               Arlington Se           38.66      39.21    6   
  4 Waters, Tyree                Lancaster              39.46      41.31    4   
  5 Flowers, Xavier              Arlington Se           40.43      41.60    2   
  6 Price, Corey                 Burleson Cen           40.32      42.11    1   
  7 Stewart-Johnson, Alexand     Mansfield Su           38.85      43.83  
 -- Teer, Robert                 Arlington Se           39.22        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               40.87      40.79   20   
     1) Holmes, Cinceir                 2) Johnson, Derek                 
     3) Jones, Williams                 4) Jones, Quenten                 
     5) Gillet, Justin                  6) Moobe, Oswald                  
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                      40.96      41.18   16   
     1) Luckey, Justin                  2) Hollis, Jordan                 
     3) Bradford, Kevontre              4) Jackson, Tylin                 
     5) Jessie, LT                      6) Peterson, Gabriel              
  3 Mansfield Legacy  'A'                               41.67      41.74   12   
     1) Fricks, Marcus                  2) Holmes, DeMauryon              
     3) McDonald, Trent                 4) Smith, Jais                    
     5) Pruitt, Kyle                    6) Johnson, Grant                 
  4 Waxahachie  'A'                                     40.95      41.76    8   
     1) Reagor, Jalen                   2) Snell, Kenedy                  
     3) Sargent, De'veon                4) Jackson, Keontrey              
     5) Richardson, Demani              6) Sterns, Jerreth                
  5 Crowley  'A'                                        42.11      42.28    4   
     1) Watson, Tarogerny               2) Williams, Rodrick              
     3) Kinney, Cameron                 4) Evans, Donnie                  
     5) Howard, Ja'van                  6) Blackshear, Danarius           
  6 Everman  'A'                                        42.65      42.71    2   
     1) Madden, Mikel                   2) Wooden, Keon                   
     3) Taylor, Sherrod                 4) Sherman-Green, Tre'vion        
     5) Martin, Karrington              6) Brooks, Kieran                 
  7 Burleson  'A'                                       43.73      43.56  
     1) Austin, Garrett                 2) Bah, Abdul                     
     3) Broome, Alex                    4) Johnson, Jaylen                
     5) Haynes, Tanner                  6) Macaulay, Iver                 
  8 Arlington Seguin  'A'                               43.05      44.40  
     1) Chukwurah, Patrick              2) Hunter, Jalon                  
     3) Stigler, Walter                 4) Ngendakumana, Joshua           
     5) Turner, Torren                  6) Flowers, Xavier                
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mansfield Summit  'A'                             1:27.11    1:26.38   20   
     1) Holmes, Cinceir                 2) Jones, Williams                
     3) Moobe, Oswald                   4) Jones, Quenten                 
     5) Hines, Dreylan                  6) Johnson, Derek                 
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                         1:26.97    1:27.01   16   
     1) Curry, Jeremiah                 2) Wilson, David                  
     3) McCarther, Addison              4) Bean, Jason                    
     5) Graham, TJ                      6) Walker, Cartraven              
  3 Waxahachie  'A'                                   1:26.86    1:27.81   12   
     1) Reagor, Jalen                   2) Sargent, De'veon               
     3) Jackson, Keontrey               4) Snell, Kenedy                  
     5) Richardson, Demani              6) Sterns, Jerreth                
  4 Burleson  'A'                                     1:28.30    1:29.11    8   
     1) Schrayer, Conner                2) Camp, Brady                    
     3) Bah, Abdul                      4) McMaster, Justin               
     5) Broome, Alex                    6) Macaulay, Iver                 
  5 Everman  'A'                                      1:28.48    1:29.62    4   
     1) Sherman-Green, Tre'vion         2) Taylor, Sherrod                
     3) Martin, Karrington              4) Wooden, Keon                   
     5) Wilder, Arthur                  6) Brooks, Kieran                 
  6 Crowley  'A'                                      1:30.87    1:30.68    2   
     1) Howard, Ja'van                  2) Williams, Rodrick              
     3) Watson, Tarogerny               4) Evans, Donnie                  
     5) Kinney, Cameron                 6) Blackshear, Danarius           
  7 Arlington Seguin  'A'                             1:30.38    1:33.38  
     1) Chukwurah, Patrick              2) Hunter, Jalon                  
     3) Stigler, Walter                 4) Ngendakumana, Joshua           
     5) Ridgeway, Madison               6) Baker, DeShawn                 
 -- Red Oak  'A'                                      1:29.30        DNF  
     1) Boone, Jeremiah                 2) Erskine, Kortlon               
     3) Johnson, Cornelius              4) Mooring, Noah                  
     5) White, Roston                   6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay UIL 5A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:15.76    3:13.65   20   
     1) Peterson, Gabriel               2) Bradford, Kevontre             
     3) Dawson, Deundre                 4) Hollis, Jordan                 
     5) Jessie, LT                      6) Luckey, Justin                 
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                         3:17.86    3:15.17   16   
     1) Curry, Jeremiah                 2) Mitchell, Tory                 
     3) Bowman, Reece                   4) Scott, Chris                   
     5) Smith, Zion                     6) Boseman, Vincent               
  3 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                         3:22.61    3:18.94   12   
     1) Burton, Kadeem                  2) Knox, Jalen                    
     3) Nyaoga, Muhammed                4) Armstead, Joshua               
     5) Johns, Curtis                   6) Johnson, Dallas                
  4 Mansfield Legacy  'A'                             3:21.14    3:21.05    8   
     1) Carter, Lance                   2) Fricks, Marcus                 
     3) McDonald, Trent                 4) Trevino, Mark                  
     5) Pruitt, Kyle                    6) Esters, Zadok                  
  5 Burleson  'A'                                     3:23.47    3:21.75    4   
     1) Schrayer, Conner                2) Haynes, Tanner                 
     3) Johnson, Jaylen                 4) McMaster, Justin               
     5) Sherman, Brian                  6) Macaulay, Iver                 
  6 Burleson Centennial  'A'                          3:27.54    3:29.29    2   
     1) Bridges, Wellington             2) Scarpello, William             
     3) Larabell, Derek                 4) Easley, Matiroyn               
     5) Corliss, Trevor                 6) Maddux, Logan                  
  7 Everman  'A'                                      3:25.92    3:30.48  
     1) Wooden, Jamison                 2) Taylor, Sherrod                
     3) Mckinney, Bruce                 4) Wilder, Arthur                 
     5) Matthews, Kennedy               6) Brooks, Kieran                 
  8 Arlington Seguin  'A'                             3:25.66    3:32.62  
     1) Stigler, Walter                 2) Teer, Robert                   
     3) Ngendakumana, Joshua            4) Squire, Joseph                 
     5) Flowers, Xavier                 6) Baker, DeShawn                 
 
Men High Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
 Opening Heights 5'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, TJ                   Mansfield La         6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Price, Martraviaon           Lancaster            6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Farley, Mason                Joshua               6-06.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Logan-Jackson, Brent         Granbury             6-04.00    6-04.00    4   
  5 Reagor, Jalen                Waxahachie           6-04.00    6-04.00    2   
  6 Wofford, Tevin               Waxahachie           6-02.00    6-02.00    1   
  7 Nails, Jaden                 Crowley              6-02.00    6-02.00  
  7 Sanders, Ronnie              Crowley              6-00.00    6-02.00  
 
Men Pole Vault UIL 5A
================================================================================
 Opening Height 9'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feliciano, Ethan             Mansfield Ti        14-03.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Gray, Randon                 Burleson Cen        13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Gallegos, Todd               Mansfield Su        12-00.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Ayena, Charles               Mansfield Su        12-09.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Martin, Dawson               Joshua              12-00.00   12-00.00    2   
  6 Frost, Blaze                 Red Oak             12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
 -- Kirby, Caleb                 Burleson            11-00.00         NH  
 -- Holland, Michael             Cleburne                             NH  
 
Men Long Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reagor, Jalen                Waxahachie          25-01.75   26-00.00   10   
  2 Williams, Langdon            Mansfield La        23-06.00   23-06.00    8   
  3 Jones, Williams              Mansfield Su        22-11.25   23-00.00    6   
  4 Steverson, Markeet           Mansfield La        22-11.25   22-09.50    4   
  5 Ngendakumana, Joshua         Arlington Se        20-11.75   22-01.00    2   
  6 Kinney, Cameron              Crowley             21-11.25   22-00.50    1   
  7 Squire, Joseph               Arlington Se        20-05.50   20-01.75  
  8 Camp, Brady                  Burleson            20-05.00   19-02.00  
 
Men Triple Jump UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooden, Jamison              Everman             45-02.00   45-02.00   10   
  2 Squire, Joseph               Arlington Se        44-04.50   43-08.00    8   
  3 Kinney, Cameron              Crowley             43-09.25   43-08.00    6   
  4 Graham, TJ                   Mansfield La        43-04.00   43-03.50    4   
  5 Jones, Williams              Mansfield Su        44-04.00   43-00.00    2   
  6 Steverson, Markeet           Mansfield La        43-03.00   42-01.50    1   
  7 Wilder, Arthur               Everman             43-06.25   41-10.00  
 -- Love, Donavan                Lancaster           45-05.00        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodgest, Brayden             Mansfield Le        49-02.00   50-10.00   10   
  2 Maples, Kendal               Joshua              48-04.50   50-08.00    8   
  3 Waters, Juan                 Lancaster           46-00.50   48-07.50    6   
  4 Steward, Cameron             Red Oak             49-00.00   48-07.00    4   
  5 Ofori-Nyadu, Noel            Mansfield Ti        46-10.00   47-03.00    2   
  6 Daggs, Nolan                 Arlington Se        47-04.75   47-00.50    1   
  7 Suggs, Trevor                Burleson Cen        44-01.00   46-06.00  
  8 Parkhill, Garrett            Burleson Cen        47-06.75   45-04.00  
 
Men Discus Throw UIL 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daggs, Nolan                 Arlington Se          140-07     161-11   10   
  2 Hodgest, Brayden             Mansfield Le          157-03     157-07    8   
  3 Steward, Cameron             Red Oak               157-07     148-06    6   
  4 Saal, Jon                    Burleson              124-04     147-02    4   
  5 Bowers, Jacob                Midlothian            155-02     143-02    2   
  6 Hendrix, Jaylin              Everman               122-04     142-00    1   
  7 Farmer, Jacob                Burleson Cen          131-08     140-00  
  8 Reed, Javien                 Lancaster             157-06     139-10  
 
               Women - UIL 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  156        2) Mansfield Lake Ridge      108   
    3) Mansfield Summit            88        4) Burleson Centennial        43   
    5) Mansfield Legacy            34        5) Mansfield Timberview       34   
    5) Waxahachie                  34        8) Crowley                    29   
    9) Cleburne                    24        9) Midlothian                 24   
   11) Joshua                      17       12) Burleson                   11   
   13) Granbury                    10       14) Everman                     7   
   15) Arlington Seguin             1                                           
 
                Men - UIL 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield Summit           114        2) Mansfield Lake Ridge       78   
    3) Lancaster                   76        4) Mansfield Legacy           70   
    5) Waxahachie                  49        6) Arlington Seguin           48   
    7) Mansfield Timberview        42        8) Burleson                   38   
    9) Everman                     25       10) Burleson Centennial        24   
   11) Joshua                      16       12) Crowley                    15   
   13) Red Oak                     11       14) Midlothian                  8   
   15) Granbury                     5       16) Cleburne                    1