Waxahachie Boys 7th Grade Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Indians Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Finley JH Boys District Track Results

Finley JH Boys District Track Results Mens 7th Grade Boys 200 Meters Corey King   25.51a    PR   Finley Mens 7th Grade Boys 400 Meters Armando Narvaez   1:02.49a PR   Finley Mens 8th Grade Boys 400 Meters P Hicks   59.23a PR   Finley Mens 7th Grade Boys 1600 Meters Jesse Garfias   5:55.05a PR   Finley Mens 7th Grade Boys

Boy’s State Track Results

Jalen Reagor got first place in long jump with a 24’5! 4×100 relay- Jalen Reagor, Kenedy Snell, De’Veon Sargent and Keontrey Jackson got 4th with a time of 40.33 (new school record)! 4×200 relay- Jalen Reagor, De’Veon Sargent, Keontrey Jackson and Kenedy Snell got 4th with a time of 125.8. Alternates: Jerreth Sterns and Demani

Posting: Final Results – UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet

  UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet – 4/20/2017 Final Results Women 100 Meter Dash UIL 5A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Giles, Ja’Leesa Mansfield Le 11.60 11.55 10 2 Stewart, Daria Lancaster 11.87 11.67 8 3 Rowe, Kelly Mansfield La 11.65 11.90 6 4 Hardy, Tori Lancaster 12.03 12.12

Posting: Field Event, Heat and Lane Assignments – Area Track Meet

UIL District 09/10 5A Area Meet – 4/20/2017 Hosted by Lancaster HS Event 501 Women 3200 Meter Run UIL 5A (8) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 1 Trammel, Sarah Burleson Cen 11:39.14 2 4 Rosser, Jordan Burleson 11:54.28 3 133 Finnestad, Keila Midlothian 11:58.59 4 130 Jackson, Shantierra

Posting: Final Results of the 10-5A District Track Meet

Final Results of the 10-5A District Track Meet Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Green, Kyra                  Lancaster              12.56      12.70q  3 2 Okere, Akudo                 Mansfield Ti           12.97      12.92q  2 3 Grooms-Roberts, Kaiya        Mansfield La           12.96      12.95q  1 4 Kelly, Mya                   Lancaster              12.80      12.96q  1 5 Jones,

Texas Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN

As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling. How do you match up against the best of the best? Here’s Texas’ All-Time Track and Field Records, courtesy of the TexasTrack.com: Boys EVENT MARK ATHLETE SCHOOL YEAR 100m 10.13 NR Derrick Florence Galveston Ball 1986 200m 20.13 NR Roy Martin Dallas Roosevelt 1985 400m 45.19 Aldrich

District 9 & 10-AAAAA Area Track & Field Championship

Schedule of Events April 20 at Lancaster HS 11:00 am                   3200m Run (Girls, then Boys)  Field Events 10:30 am       Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot, Girls Pole Vault; Boys Triple Jump 12:00 am        Girls High Jump, Girls Discus, Boys Pole Vault, Boys Shot, Boys LJ 1:30 pm          Girls Triple Jump, Boys High Jump, Boys

10-5A Track Day 1 field event results and running prelims

UIL District 10-5A Track & Field Results: q = QUALIFIER for running finals Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Green, Kyra Lancaster 12.56 12.70q 3 2 Okere, Akudo Mansfield Ti 12.97 12.92q 2 3 Grooms-Roberts, Kaiya Mansfield La 12.96 12.95q 1 4 Kelly, Mya Lancaster